US Open ] BlackBall ] Sharm ] San Fran ] [ Wadi Degla ] HKFC ] Dr Samiha ] WTeam China ] Alex Region ] China Open ] HKJunior ] World Juniors ] DJO ] Cologne Junior ] Dubai ] British Open ] Gouna ] Leagues ] Grasshopper ] National Juniors ] Canary Wharf ] Chicago ] Nationals ] Al-Ahly ] ToC ] Saudi Masters ] BJO ] 2017 ] 2016 ]

Wadi Degla (Local event)
20th to 25th September

Photo : Lara Gamal

Final Positions

Dates of the event: 20th to 25th September

Number of registered players
BU11: 195  BU13: 170  BU15: 115  BU17: 96  BU19: 35
GU11: 168  GU13: 124 GU15: 91  GU17: 42 GU19: 19
Men: 45   Women: 10  Masters +35 23   Masters +45 30

Total players: 709 men + 454 women = 1.163
 

BU11:
1. Seifeldin Ahmed Dahshan
2. Chris Alber
3. Adham Amr Ismail
4. Aly Tamer
5. Seif El Shaal
6. Seifeldin Abdelbar
7. Hassan Mohamed El Menshawy
8. Yassin Yaqout

BU13:
1. Yassin Amr
2. Mohamed Zakaria
3. Ahmed Walid Rashed
4. Mohamed Haitham
5. Youssef Hisham Salem
6. Omar Abouelmakarem
7. Taha Ayman
8. Hamza Wissam

BU15:
1. Karim Eltorkey
2. Ismail Sherif
3. Omar Azzam
4. Abdallah Mohamed Attia
5. Sohail Elshennawy
6. Malek Amr
7. Abdallah Bassel
8. Yassin Karim Shohdy

BU17:
1. Ibrahim Mohamed
2. Karim El Babrbay
3. Ahmed Wael
4. Marwan Reda Araby
5. Ahmed Said Sobhy
6. Abdallah Shehab Fawzy
7. Aly Yaqout
8. Abdelrahman Mohamed Attia

BU19:
1. Mostafa El Sirty
2. Omar El Torkey
3. Karim El Barbary
4. Mohamed Tamer
5. Yassin Ayman
6. Aly Hatem El Tokhy
7. Hazem Abouelsoud
8. Ahmed El Mashad
 
  GU11:
1. Sohila Hazem Farouk
2. Jayda Amr
3. Sahd Hany Diab
4. Roqya Essam
5. Malak Samir
6. Remas Mohamed Samir
7. Joudy Mohamed Mohey
8. Tala Hisham

GU13:
1. Amina Orfi
2. Fayrouz Ehab
3. Salma Mostafa
4. Malak Khaled
5. Jana Ahmed
6. Nour Islam
7. Razan Sherif
8. Jana Galal

GU15:
1. Salma El Tayeb
2. Malak Khafagy
3. Salma El Alfy
4. Menatallah Walid
5. Lojayn Gohary
6. Haya Mohamed Aly
7. Noureen Hisham Khalifa
8. Kanzy Ayman Saber

GU17:
1. Sana Mahmoud Ibrahim
2. Amina Ehab
3. Lina Sherif Tammam
4. Habiba El Dafrawy
5. Basmala Mohamed Aref
6. Nour Ramy
7. Ingy Sameh
8. Nour Ashraf Heikal

GU19:
1. Jana Shiha
2. Nour Khaled Abouelmakarem
3. Ingy Sherif Hammouda
4. Rana Ahmed Hisham
5. Mayar Mohamed Khamis
6. Farida Mohamed
7. Amina Tamer Farouk
8. Malak Ashraf
 
Men:
1. Ali Farag
2. Mazen Hesham
3. Mazen Gamal
4. Karim Dessouky
5. Abdallah Yasser El Masry
6. Ahmed Amer
7. Shady El Sherbiny
8. Bassel Sherin
 
  Women:
1. Nouran Gohar
2. Nada Ehab Hafez
3. Dina Ahmed Farid
4. Farida Mahmoud
5. Rowan Abdel Nasser
6. Reem Zaky
7. Latifa Mohamed Zakaria
8. Laila Mostafa

 

Powered by SquashSite

www.PharaohSquash.com